x
  • Reload captcha


  • Remember that your consent may be revoked at any time, which will result in your being excluded from receiving the newsletter from our company. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data.

    No, thanks I do not want to sign up

    Welcome, Log In or Register

    Witch hazel water

    Witch hazel is obtained from the dried or fresh leaves, bark and roots of the Hamamelis virginiana plant. It has a long history of use in folk medicine, primarily as topical agents for skin care purposes. Witch hazel contains volatile oils, resins, and numerous phytochemicals including tannins, quercetin, kaempferol and eugenol. Phytochemicals are potent antioxidant compounds that help to neutralize free radicals and prevent them from causing damage to your body. The primary active ingredient in witch hazel is the tannins, which have astringent properties, that help to tighten and constrict blood vessels and restore vessel and skin tone.

    Love me green en@love-me-green.com https://love-me-green.com/skin/frontend/lovemegreen/default/images/lmglogo.png