x
  • Reload captcha


  • Remember that your consent may be revoked at any time, which will result in your being excluded from receiving the newsletter from our company. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data.

    No, thanks I do not want to sign up

    Welcome, Log In or Register

    Coconut oil

    Coconut oil is extracted from dried endosperm (flesh) of coconut which contain about 70% fat. Coconut oil penetrates quickly, but only superficially into the skin and creates order in a smooth, soft skin without feeling greasy. It is characterized by a certain cooling effect on the skin, since during the melting much heat is absorbed. It is ideal as a high-spreading oil in an emulsion to improve the feel. Also in hair care products, coconut oil has moisturizing and smoothing effects.

    Love me green en@love-me-green.com https://love-me-green.com/skin/frontend/lovemegreen/default/images/lmglogo.png