x
  • Reload captcha


  • Remember that your consent may be revoked at any time, which will result in your being excluded from receiving the newsletter from our company. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data.

    No, thanks I do not want to sign up

    Welcome, Log In or Register

    Argan oil

    The unroasted variant of Argan oil is optimal for Cosmetics, it is also to be preferred in Morocco as a cosmetic oil. Argan oil is an excellent oil for dry and mature skin. Diseased skin also benefits from the fatty acid spectrum of this oil, which is characterized by a balanced combination of oleic acid, palmitic acid and linoleic acid. Traditionally, argan oil is used against dermatitis, acne and allergies. In combination with drying oils (with polyunsaturated fatty acids, such as wild rose oil or pomegranate seed oil), it is a very nourishing formula with a long-term optimization of the skin's barrier function and is particularly suitable for mature and barrier-damaged skin.

    Love me green en@love-me-green.com https://love-me-green.com/skin/frontend/lovemegreen/default/images/lmglogo.png