x
  • Reload captcha


  • Remember that your consent may be revoked at any time, which will result in your being excluded from receiving the newsletter from our company. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data.

    No, thanks I do not want to sign up

    Welcome, Log In or Register

    Almond oil

    Almond oil is a very acceptable oil for all skin types, even sensitive skin and baby skin. Incorporated into creams almond oil produces soft, smooth and soothing textures. It is slightly stronger than apricot kernel oil, and is therefore well suited as a massage oil, but according to studies it deeply penetrates into the stratum corneum (the horny layer). In comparison to new exotic oils available today, proven over the centuries almond oil has moved a little into the background. However, this is not just. Its high reactivity helps especially sensitive skin conditions and helps to bring them back into balance, to reduce skin roughness and lack of moisture. Although it lacks polyunsaturated fatty acids, it has in this regard, with over 90% mono-and di-unsaturated fatty acids on one of the highest of all oils available. In addition, it offers through its delicate scent a wonderful flavor base for cosmetics based on essential oils.

    Love me green en@love-me-green.com https://love-me-green.com/skin/frontend/lovemegreen/default/images/lmglogo.png